Contact Your Legistator

Want to help change public policy regarding your children’s needs in New York State and Orange  County? Take action by contacting your legislators listed below:

NY State Senate

State Assembly

State Assembly

State Assembly
Colin Schmitt – District 99

11 Main Street
Chester, NY 10918
845-469-6929
Fax:845-469-0914

schmittc@nyassembly.gov

State Assembly

State Assembly
Aileen Gunther – District 100

Middletown City Hall, 3rd floor
16 James Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-342-9304

GuntheA@nyassembly.gov

State Assembly

State Assembly
Karl Brabanec – District 98

28 North Main St.
Suite 2
Florida, NY 10921
845-544-7551
Fax:845-544-7553

brabeneck@nyassembly.gov

Orange County Legislators

Click here to view the most recent list of Legistators:
https://www.orangecountygov.com/903/Legislature

Please note: When you click on a link to a profile, it will open in a new window in the Orange County government website.
Stephen Brescia
L. Stephen Brescia
Chairman of the Legislature
Katie Bonelli Small
Katie Bonelli

Majority Leader
MichaelD.Paduch19thLegDistrict 71x106 3
Michael D. Paduch

Minority Leader
MichaelAmo1stLegDist 71x106 3
Michael Amo
Independence Party Leader
MichaelAmo1stLegDist 71x106 3
District 1

Michael Amo
(I)
Janet Sutherland 2nd Leg Dist 71x106 3
District 2

Janet Sutherland
(R)
PaulRuszkiewicz3rdLeg.District 71x106 3
District 3

Paul Ruszkiewicz
(R,C,I)
KevindaryanLujan4thLegDist 71x106 3
District 4

Kevindaryán Luján
(D, WF)
Katie Bonelli
District 5
Katie Bonelli
(R,C,I)
James Kulisek
District 6

James M. Kulisek
(D)
PeterTuohy7thLegDistrict 71x106 3
District 7

Peter Tuohy
(R)
BarryJ.Cheney8thLegDistrict 71x106 3
District 8
Barry J. Cheney
(R)
Stephen Brescia
District 9

L. Stephen Brescia
(R,C)
John S. Vero
District 10

John S. Vero
(R)
KathyA.Stegenga11thLegDist 71x106 3
District 11

Kathy Stegenga
(R)

Kevin Hines
District 12
Kevin W. Hines
(R,C,I)

Thomas Faggione
District 13

Thomas J. Faggione
(R,C,I)
LaurieR.Tautel14thLeg.District 71x106 3
District 14

Laurie R. Tautel
(D)
JosephJ.Minuta15thLegDist2 71x106 3
District 15

Joseph J. Minuta
(R,C,I)
LeighJ.Benton16thLeg.District 71x106 3
District 16

Leigh J. Benton
(R,C,I)
Mike Anagnostakis
District 17

Mike Anagnostakis
(R,I)
RobSassi18thLegDist 71x106 3
District 18

Rob Sassi
(R,C,I)
MichaelD.Paduch19thLegDistrict 71x106 3
District 19
Michael D. Paduch
(D,C,I)
JoelSierra20thLegDist 71x106 3
District 20
Joel Sierra
(D,I,C,WF)
JamesD.ODonnell21stlegDist 71x106 3
District 21

James D. O’Donnell
(R)